Novus Loyalty IPO 2026: GMP Flat, Dates, Price (Expert Review)

Avatar photo

By Arul Sekar

Published On:

Follow Us
Novus Loyalty IPO 2026: GMP Flat, Dates, Price & Apply Now (Expert Review)

What is Novus Loyalty IPO?

The Novus Loyalty IPO is a book-built issue worth ₹60.15 crores, blending a fresh issue of ₹45 crores (30.7 lakh shares) and an offer for sale of ₹12 crores (8.2 lakh shares). This SME IPO on BSE SME targets funding product upgrades and marketing in a booming loyalty tech space. It feels similar to recent SaaS IPOs like those in fintech, where recurring revenue shines through.

Novus Loyalty Ltd., based in Gurgaon, Haryana, specializes in customizable loyalty platforms for industries like banking, retail, and e-commerce. With the IPO opening March 17, 2026, and closing March 20, it’s timed perfectly for retail investors watching SME listings.

Novus Loyalty Company Overview

Novus Loyalty has built a reputation over 13 years as a SaaS provider of loyalty and rewards solutions. Founded in 2011 as an IT services firm, it evolved into a full-fledged platform by 2017, focusing on gaps in India’s BFSI sector. Today, it serves clients in India (states like Tamil Nadu, Maharashtra) and abroad (UAE, USA, Australia), offering point-based rewards, cashbacks, and AI analytics.

The company’s cloud-based and on-premise solutions integrate seamlessly, helping brands boost retention—think personalized campaigns that keep customers coming back. Promoters Deepak Tomar (CEO) and Sweta Singh hold strong pre-issue stakes at 95.62%, signaling confidence.

Key milestones include onboarding major banks in 2021-2023 and global expansion in 2024, earning awards like Excellence in Finance at FiNext. I think this is great for investors who value experienced leadership in niche tech.​

IPO Timeline and Key Dates

Planning your bid? The Novus Loyalty IPO kicks off today, March 17, 2026, at 10 AM and wraps on March 20 by 5 PM. Allotment finalizes March 23, refunds hit March 24, demat credit same day, and listing on BSE SME follows March 25.

Anchor bidding happened on March 16 with 11.3 lakh shares allocated. This tight schedule means quick liquidity—ideal for short-term plays, but watch subscription trends live.

EventDate
IPO OpenMarch 17, 2026 ​
IPO CloseMarch 20, 2026 ​
AllotmentMarch 23, 2026 ​
Refunds/DematMarch 24, 2026 ​
ListingMarch 25, 2026 ​

Price Band and Lot Size

The Novus Loyalty IPO price band sits at ₹139-₹146 per share (face value ₹10), making it accessible yet premium for an SME. Lot size is 1,000 shares, but retail minimum is often 2 lots (2,000 shares).

Read Also: Aster DM Healthcare Share Exploding in 2026? Why Investors Can’t Look Away

Minimum retail investment: ₹2,92,000 at upper band—steep for small investors, favoring serious players. HNIs start at 3 lots (₹4.38 lakhs), scaling up.

CategoryLotsSharesAmount (Upper Band)
Retail Min22,000₹2,92,000 ​
Retail Max22,000₹2,92,000 ​
sHNI Min33,000₹4,38,000 ​
bHNI Min77,000₹10,22,000 ​ ​

This structure promotes proportionate allotment if oversubscribed.​

Reservation and Subscription Details

Retail gets the lion’s share at 33.13% (13.65 lakh shares), followed by QIB (47.09% including anchors), NII 14.20%, and market makers 5.58%. As of now (IPO Day 1), subscription is live. Check Kfin Tech for real-time updates.​

Early SME IPOs like this often see retail frenzy, but flat GMP suggests measured interest. Promoters’ OFS (8.2 lakh shares) adds liquidity without diluting fresh capital much.

CategoryShares Offered%
Anchor/QIB19.4 lakh47.09%
NII5.85 lakh14.20% ​
Retail13.65 lakh33.13% ​
Market Maker2.3 lakh5.58%

Financial Performance Breakdown

Novus Loyalty’s numbers tell a growth story. Revenue jumped 42% to ₹104.63 Cr in FY25 from ₹73.61 Cr in FY24, with PAT up 21% to ₹3.58 Cr. Sep 2025 half-year: ₹71.43 Cr revenue, ₹5.8 Cr PAT, strong momentum.

No debt, current ratio 9.12, assets at ₹21.83 Cr (Sep 25). Margins improving: EBITDA 5.44-10.91%.

YearRevenue (₹ Cr)PAT (₹ Cr)EPS (₹)
FY2359.61 ​0.55 ​–
FY2473.61 ​2.96 ​–
FY25104.63 ​3.58 ​2.93 ​
Sep2571.43 ​5.80 ​–

ROE 31.74%, ROCE 40.4%, RoNW 27.39%, healthy for SaaS.​

Valuation Metrics Analysis

At upper band (₹146), P/E ~49.89 pre-IPO, post ~19.56x reasonable vs peer Pelatro (53x). Market cap post-IPO ~₹227 Cr, P/B 9.47, NAV ₹10.68.

Average EPS last 3 years: ₹2.34, RoNW 25.48%. Fairly priced for growth, but high P/B flags premium entry.

MetricValue
P/E Pre49.89
ROE31.74% ​
RoNW27.39% ​
NAV₹10.68 ​
Debt/Equity0 ​

Grey Market Premium (GMP)

GMP flat at ₹0 as of March 17, shares trading at issue price, signaling neutral sentiment. No listing pop expected (~0% gain at ₹146). Track daily; SME GMP can spike with subscription.

Stable over weeks, unlike hyped IPOs, this one’s grounded in fundamentals.​

Strengths and Growth Prospects

  • Robust growth: 42% revenue CAGR, global clients in fintech/banking.
  • Debt-free, scalable SaaS: Recurring revenue, AI integration ahead.​
  • Experienced team: CEO Deepak Tomar leads with 10+ years domain expertise.​
  • IPO funds smart: ₹13 Cr product dev, ₹9.62 Cr marketing.​

Future? AI-gamification, enterprise push loyalty market exploding post-pandemic. I think this is great for long-term holders betting on digital retention.

​Read Also: Aditya Birla Capital Share: 5 Big Reasons Analysts Are So Bullish in 2026

Risks and Challenges

  • Client concentration: Top clients dominate revenue, with no long-term locks.​
  • Tech/cyber risks: Data-heavy platform vulnerable.​
  • Moderate margins: PAT 3.43%, competition from globals.​
  • GMP flat: Limited hype, listing risk.​

Niche market challenges persist, but no debt buffers shocks.​

ProsCons
42% revenue growth ​Client dependency ​
Zero debt ​No long contracts ​
International presence ​Cyber risks ​

How to Apply for Novus Loyalty IPO

Easy steps via ASBA/UPI:

  1. Log into broker (Zerodha, Groww, etc.) or bank app.​
  2. Select Novus Loyalty IPO, enter lots (min 2 for retail).​
  3. Block funds via UPI—approve mandate.
  4. Track on Kfin: novus.ipo@kfintech.com.​

Multiple apps boost chances. Registrar: Kfin Tech, lead: Smart Horizon.​

Allotment and Listing Process

Post-close, allotment March 23 via lottery/pro-rata if oversubscribed. Check BSE/Kfin with PAN/app no. Refunds/demat March 24, list March 25.

Expect proportionate retail shares—min 1 lot if available.​

Expert Review: Apply or Avoid?

Fundamentals are solid: growth, no debt, but risks temper enthusiasm. Flat GMP suggests listing at par—good for 1-2 yr hold if loyalty boom continues. I feel it’s similar to steady SaaS plays; apply if risk-tolerant, avoid for quick flips.

FAQ – Novus Loyalty IPO

What is Novus Loyalty IPO price band?​

₹139-₹146 per share, lot 1,000 shares (retail min ₹2,92,000).

When does Novus Loyalty IPO open?​

March 17-20, 2026; listing March 25 on BSE SME.

Is Novus Loyalty IPO GMP positive?​

Currently ₹0—flat, no premium as of March 17, 2026.

Novus Loyalty IPO lot size for retail?​

Min 2 lots (2,000 shares), ₹2,92,000 at upper band.

What are Novus Loyalty financials?​

FY25: ₹104.63 Cr revenue, ₹3.58 Cr PAT; 42% growth.

Should I apply for Novus Loyalty IPO?​

Yes for growth potential; cons like client risks apply caution.

Novus Loyalty IPO allotment date?​

March 23, 2026—check Kfin/BSE.

Who are Novus Loyalty promoters?​

Deepak Tomar (CEO), Sweta Singh; 95.62% pre-issue holding.

Novus Loyalty IPO issue size?​

₹60.15 Cr (fresh ₹45 Cr + OFS ₹12 Cr).

Where to check Novus Loyalty IPO subscription?​

Live on Chittorgarh, IPOWatch, or registrar Kfin.

Disclaimer

This article is for informational and educational purposes only and should not be considered as investment advice. Please do your own research or consult a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decisions.

Avatar photo

Arulsekar is a stock market and personal finance expert with 3+ years of experience in equity, mutual funds, and IPOs. He simplifies complex financial topics into clear, practical insights. His work focuses on helping investors make informed decisions and build long-term wealth.

Leave a Comment