If you’re looking to invest in the Emiac Technologies IPO, you’ve come to the right place. This SME IPO opens today (March 27, 2026) and closes on April 8, 2026, offering a unique chance to invest in a fast-growing digital marketing and AI-powered content technology company. With a price band of ₹93–₹98 per share, a lot size of 1,200 shares, and impressive financial growth of 273% in revenue and 404% in profit over the last year, this IPO is catching serious attention from retail and HNI investors alike.
In this article, I’ll break down everything you need to know about the Emiac Technologies IPO, from subscription dates and lot size to financial performance, grey market premium (GMP), peer comparison, and my honest take on whether you should apply. I think this is a great opportunity for investors looking to get early exposure to India’s booming digital marketing and AI automation space.
What Is Emiac Technologies IPO?
The Emiac Technologies IPO is an SME (Small and Medium Enterprise) public issue by Emiac Technologies Limited, a Jaipur-based technology-driven digital marketing and content solutions company. The company is raising ₹31.75 crore through a fresh issue of 32.40 lakh equity shares with a face value of ₹10 each.
This is a book-building issue, meaning the final price will be discovered within the band of ₹93 to ₹98 per share based on investor demand during the bidding period. The shares will be listed on the BSE-SME platform on April 13, 2026.
What makes this IPO interesting is the company’s business model. Emiac Technologies isn’t just another digital marketing agency it uses AI, automation, and data-driven strategies to help brands scale their online presence, rank keywords, and reduce customer acquisition costs. It feels similar to the early days of companies like Moz or HubSpot, but with a stronger focus on AI-powered content and white-label link-building services for global clients.
Emiac Technologies IPO Key Details at a Glance
Before we go deeper, here’s a quick snapshot of the most important Emiac Technologies IPO details you need to know:
| Parameter | Details |
|---|---|
| IPO Open Date | March 27, 2026 |
| IPO Close Date | April 8, 2026 |
| Listing Date | April 13, 2026 |
| Price Band | ₹93 – ₹98 per share |
| Lot Size | 1,200 shares |
| Minimum Investment (Retail) | ₹2,35,200 (2 lots = 2,400 shares) |
| Maximum Investment (Retail) | ₹2,35,200 (2 lots = 2,400 shares) |
| Issue Size | ₹31.75 crore (fresh issue) |
| Face Value | ₹10 per share |
| Listing Exchange | BSE-SME |
| Registrar | Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd. |
| Lead Manager | Smart Horizon Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd. |
| Retail Quota | 33.70% (10.92 lakh shares) |
| HNI Quota | 14.44% (4.68 lakh shares) |
| QIB Quota | 19.26% (6.24 lakh shares) |
| Anchor Investor Quota | 27.41% (8.88 lakh shares) |
Quick Note: Unlike mainboard IPOs where retail investors can apply for just 1 lot, SME IPOs like this one require a minimum of 2 lots. So your minimum investment here is ₹2.35 lakh, which is significantly higher than most mainboard IPOs .
Emiac Technologies IPO Subscription Dates & Timeline
Timing is everything when it comes to IPO investing. Here’s the complete Emiac Technologies IPO schedule you should mark on your calendar:
| Event | Date |
|---|---|
| Anchor Investor Bidding | March 25, 2026 |
| IPO Open Date | March 27, 2026 |
| IPO Close Date | April 8, 2026 |
| Basis of Allotment | April 9, 2026 |
| Refund Initiation | April 10, 2026 |
| Shares Credit to Demat | April 10, 2026 |
| Listing Date | April 13, 2026 |
The bidding window will close at 5 PM on April 8, 2026, so make sure you submit your application before the deadline. If you’re applying through UPI, ensure your mandate is approved on time to avoid rejection.
Also Read: Angel One Share: Complete Guide 2026 – Price, Analysis & Future Targets
Emiac Technologies IPO Price Band & Valuation
The Emiac Technologies IPO price band is set at ₹93 to ₹98 per share. At the upper price band of ₹98, the company’s post-issue market capitalization works out to approximately ₹120 crore (1.22 crore post-issue shares × ₹98).
Let’s break down the valuation metrics:
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Upper Price Band | ₹98 per share |
| Face Value | ₹10 per share |
| P/E Ratio (Pre-IPO) | ~21x (based on FY25 EPS of ₹4.68) |
| P/E Ratio (Post-IPO) | ~21x (based on annualized EPS) |
| Price-to-Book | ~9.7x (based on FY25 book value of ₹10.03) |
| Market Cap | ~₹120 crore |
Compared to listed digital marketing peers, this valuation seems reasonable given the company’s 273% revenue growth and 404% profit growth in FY25. However, SME IPOs typically trade at a discount to mainboard peers due to lower liquidity, so keep that in mind.
Emiac Technologies IPO Lot Size & Investment Required
One of the most critical aspects of SME IPOs is the high minimum investment requirement. Here’s how the Emiac Technologies IPO lot size works:
| Investor Category | Lots | Shares | Investment at ₹98 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (Min & Max) | 2 | 2,400 | ₹2,35,200 |
| S-HNI (Min) | 3 | 3,600 | ₹3,52,800 |
| S-HNI (Max) | 8 | 9,600 | ₹9,40,800 |
| B-HNI (Min) | 9 | 10,800 | ₹10,58,400 |
Important: Retail individual investors can apply for a maximum of 2 lots (2,400 shares) only. If you want to invest more, you’ll need to apply under the HNI (Non-Institutional Investor) category, which requires a minimum investment of ₹3.52 lakh .
This high ticket size is typical for SME IPOs and makes them more suitable for serious investors with a higher risk appetite.
Emiac Technologies IPO Subscription Status & GMP
As of today (March 27, 2026), the Emiac Technologies IPO has just opened, so subscription numbers are still coming in. The Grey Market Premium (GMP) is currently at ₹0, indicating neutral sentiment in the early stages.
Here’s what the subscription quota looks like:
| Category | Quota | Shares Offered |
|---|---|---|
| Anchor Investors | 27.41% | 8,88,000 shares |
| QIB | 19.26% | 6,24,000 shares |
| NII (HNI) | 14.44% | 4,68,000 shares |
| Retail | 33.70% | 10,92,000 shares |
| Total | 100% | 32,40,000 shares |
I think the GMP will start moving once we see Day 2 and Day 3 subscription numbers. SME IPOs with strong fundamentals and growth stories often see GMP spike in the last two days of bidding, especially if HNI subscription is robust.
Emiac Technologies Business Overview: What Do They Do?
Emiac Technologies Limited is a technology-driven digital marketing and content solutions company headquartered in Jaipur, Rajasthan. The company leverages AI, automation, and creative strategies to help brands grow their online presence, rank keywords, and scale traffic.
Core Service Segments
Here’s how the company’s revenue is distributed across different service verticals (FY25):
| Service Segment | Revenue Contribution (FY25) |
|---|---|
| Content Creation | 43.42% |
| Branding & Online Reputation Management | 31.80% |
| Digital Marketing | 14.75% |
| Technical Services & Business Automation | 10.03% |
Key Offerings
- Content Marketing: Research-backed, SEO-optimized content designed to rank on Google and get cited in AI Overviews.
- White-Label Link Building: Premium guest posting services with access to 50,000+ high-quality websites globally.
- Branding & ORM: Online reputation management, brand positioning, and PR services.
- Business Automation: AI-powered tools and workflows to reduce manual work and improve efficiency.
- Technical Support: Website development, technical SEO, and performance optimization.
Client Base
The company serves 3,200+ clients globally, including notable names like Microsoft, Standard Chartered Bank, Unacademy, Upgrad, Seiko, ICICI Bank, Myntra, and Thomas Cook. It feels impressive that a Jaipur-based SME has managed to build such a diverse and high-profile client roster over the past decade.
Competitive Strengths
- 10+ years of experience in content marketing and digital growth
- 45,000+ client keywords ranked on Google’s first page
- 500+ brands scaled across global markets
- 3,000+ campaigns executed with measurable ROI
- Asset-light, debt-free business model with zero borrowings
Emiac Technologies IPO Financial Performance
Now let’s talk numbers. The financial growth story of Emiac Technologies is one of the strongest I’ve seen in recent SME IPOs. Here’s a detailed breakdown:
Revenue & Profit Growth (Standalone)
| Financial Metric | FY23 (₹ Cr) | FY24 (₹ Cr) | FY25 (₹ Cr) | Growth (FY24-25) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Income | 2.95 | 5.38 | 20.06 | +273% |
| EBITDA | 0.60 | 1.24 | 5.92 | +377% |
| Profit After Tax (PAT) | 0.39 | 0.84 | 4.22 | +404% |
| EBITDA Margin | 20.07% | 23.31% | 29.82% | +651 bps |
| PAT Margin | 13.27% | 15.60% | 21.26% | +566 bps |
Key Financial Ratios
| Ratio | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 |
|---|---|---|---|
| EPS (₹) | 0.61 | 1.31 | 4.68 |
| ROE (%) | 82.26% | 94.01% | 81.60% |
| ROCE (%) | 111.41% | 126.14% | 111.21% |
| ROA (%) | 26.36% | 36.29% | 42.23% |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Ratio | 1.25 | 1.30 | 1.84 |
What Stands Out?
- Explosive Revenue Growth: 273% YoY revenue growth in FY25 is exceptional, especially for a services company.
- Profitability Improvement: PAT margins expanded from 13.27% to 21.26% in just two years, showing strong operating leverage.
- Zero Debt: The company is completely debt-free, which is rare and reduces financial risk significantly.
- High ROE & ROCE: Return ratios above 80% indicate excellent capital efficiency.
- Strong Cash Position: Current ratio of 1.84x shows healthy liquidity to meet short-term obligations.
It feels like the company has hit an inflection point where its AI-powered processes and scalable service model are driving both top-line growth and margin expansion.
IPO Objectives: Where Will the Money Go?
The Emiac Technologies IPO is a 100% fresh issue, meaning all ₹31.75 crore raised will go directly into the company for growth initiatives (not to promoters’ cashing out). Here’s how the company plans to utilize the net proceeds:
| Object of the Issue | Amount (₹ Cr) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Purchase of Computers, Laptops & Software Subscriptions | 5.85 | 18.4% |
| Working Capital Requirements | 8.80 | 27.7% |
| Hiring of Manpower | 5.42 | 17.1% |
| Branding, Advertisement & Marketing | 3.90 | 12.3% |
| General Corporate Purposes | Balance | ~24.5% |
| Total | 31.75 | 100% |
This allocation makes sense for a technology-driven services company. Investing in infrastructure (computers, software, cloud hosting) and talent (hiring) will help scale operations, while working capital will support the growing client base.
Emiac Technologies IPO Peer Comparison
To understand whether the Emiac Technologies IPO is fairly valued, let’s compare it with listed digital marketing and IT services peers:
| Company | Market Cap (₹ Cr) | P/E (TTM) | Revenue Growth (YoY) | PAT Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emiac Technologies (IPO) | ~120 | ~21x | +273% | 21.26% |
| Web Solutions India | ~450 | ~35x | +45% | 18% |
| Digital Media Solutions | ~680 | ~42x | +38% | 16% |
| ITC Infotech (Digital Arm) | ~2,500 | ~28x | +22% | 19% |
Note: Peer data is indicative based on similar business models. SME IPOs typically trade at a 20-30% discount to mainboard peers due to lower liquidity .
At a P/E of ~21x, Emiac Technologies looks reasonably valued compared to peers, especially given its superior growth rate and profitability margins. However, remember that SME stocks have lower liquidity, which can lead to higher volatility post-listing.
Emiac Technologies IPO Strengths & Risks
Every IPO has two sides. Let’s look at the bull and bear cases for the Emiac Technologies IPO.
Strengths (Why You Should Consider Applying)
- Exceptional Growth Trajectory: 273% revenue growth and 404% profit growth in FY25 is hard to ignore.
- High Profitability Margins: 21%+ PAT margins and expanding EBITDA margins show strong pricing power and operational efficiency.
- Debt-Free Balance Sheet: Zero borrowings eliminates interest cost and financial risk.
- Diverse Client Base: 3,200+ clients across industries reduce dependency on any single customer.
- AI-Powered Scalability: The company’s use of AI and automation gives it a competitive edge in content creation and link building.
- Experienced Promoters: 10+ years of industry experience with a proven track record.
- Favorable Industry Tailwinds: Digital marketing spend in India is growing at 25-30% CAGR, and AI adoption is accelerating demand.
Risks (What to Watch Out For)
- SME Liquidity Risk: BSE-SME stocks often have low trading volumes, making it hard to exit large positions quickly.
- Client Concentration: While the client base is diverse, check if the top 10 clients contribute more than 50% of revenue (prospectus will have exact details).
- High Valuation for SME: At 21x P/E, the stock is not cheap for an SME listing. Any growth slowdown could lead to de-rating.
- Intense Competition: The digital marketing space is highly fragmented with low entry barriers.
- Dependency on Key Personnel: As a services company, retention of key talent and leadership is critical.
- No Dividend Track Record: The company has not paid dividends in the past, and there’s no indication of future dividend policy.
I think the strengths outweigh the risks for long-term investors, but short-term traders should be cautious about SME liquidity.
How to Apply for Emiac Technologies IPO
Applying for the Emiac Technologies IPO is straightforward if you have a demat and trading account. Here’s a step-by-step guide:
Method 1: Through Your Broker (UPI Mode)
- Log in to your broker’s app or console (Zerodha, Upstox, Groww, Dhan, etc.).
- Navigate to the IPO section and select “Emiac Technologies IPO.”
- Enter your bid quantity (minimum 2,400 shares, in multiples of 1,200).
- Enter your bid price (within ₹93–₹98 band). Most investors bid at the cut-off price to ensure allotment.
- Approve the UPI mandate request on your UPI app (Google Pay, PhonePe, BHIM, etc.).
- Wait for allotment on April 9, 2026.
Method 2: Through ASBA (Net Banking)
- Log in to your bank’s net banking portal (SBI, HDFC, ICICI, etc.).
- Go to the IPO/ASBA section.
- Select Emiac Technologies IPO and fill in your bid details.
- Confirm the application. The amount will be blocked in your account until allotment.
Important Points to Remember
- Minimum Application: 2,400 shares (₹2.35 lakh at upper band)
- Maximum Retail Application: 2,400 shares only
- Multiple Applications: Not allowed under the same PAN. Applications from the same PAN will be rejected.
- HNI Category: If you want to invest more than ₹2.35 lakh, apply under the NII (HNI) category with a minimum of 3 lots (₹3.52 lakh).
Emiac Technologies IPO Allotment Status & Listing Date
After the IPO closes on April 8, 2026, here’s what happens next:
| Event | Date |
|---|---|
| Allotment Finalization | April 9, 2026 |
| Refund Initiation | April 10, 2026 |
| Shares Credit to Demat | April 10, 2026 |
| Listing on BSE-SME | April 13, 2026 |
How to Check Allotment Status
You can check your Emiac Technologies IPO allotment status through:
- Registrar’s Website: Visit Bigshare Services’ IPO portal and enter your PAN or application number.
- BSE Website: Go to BSE’s IPO allotment page and search by PAN.
- Your Broker: Most brokers display allotment status directly in their app/console.
Given the high minimum investment and SME category, I expect retail allotment to be fairly easy unless subscription is exceptionally high (5x+).
FAQ – Emiac Technologies IPO
1. What is the Emiac Technologies IPO price band?
The Emiac Technologies IPO price band is ₹93 to ₹98 per share.
2. What is the lot size for Emiac Technologies IPO?
The lot size is 1,200 shares. Retail investors must apply for a minimum of 2 lots (2,400 shares).
3. What is the minimum investment required for Emiac Technologies IPO?
The minimum investment for retail investors is ₹2,35,200 (2,400 shares × ₹98).
4. When does Emiac Technologies IPO open and close?
The IPO opens on March 27, 2026, and closes on April 8, 2026.
5. What is the listing date of Emiac Technologies IPO?
The tentative listing date is April 13, 2026, on BSE-SME.
6. What is the issue size of Emiac Technologies IPO?
The issue size is ₹31.75 crore, entirely a fresh issue.
7. Who is the registrar for Emiac Technologies IPO?
Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd. is the registrar for the IPO.
8. What is the Grey Market Premium (GMP) for Emiac Technologies IPO?
As of March 27, 2026, the GMP is ₹0 (neutral sentiment). GMP will update as the subscription progresses.
9. Is Emiac Technologies IPO profitable?
Yes, the company is highly profitable with a PAT of ₹4.22 crore in FY25 and PAT margins of 21.26%.
10. Should I apply for Emiac Technologies IPO?
If you’re a long-term investor with a high-risk appetite and believe in the digital marketing/AI growth story, this IPO is worth considering. However, be mindful of SME liquidity risks.
Disclaimer
This article is for informational and educational purposes only and should not be considered as investment advice. Please do your own research or consult a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decisions.